Begin Main Content Area

 ​

IRE Physician Listing

Updated 8/21/2019

This site provides the current listing of all departmentally-approved Impairment Rating Evaluation physicians. The below physicians have established proof of:

  • Current Commonwealth licensure
  • Current certification by an American Board of Medical Specialties approved board or its osteopathic equivalent
  • Active clinical practice of at least 20 hours per week
  • Completion of a departmentally-approved training course on the performance of evaluations under the AMA Guides to the Evaluation of Permanent Impairment, 6th edition (second printing, April 2009) or certification in a departmentally-approved examination on the AMA Guides to the Evaluation of Permanent Impairment, 6th edition (second printing, April 2009).


Click on the letter of the county desired.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G, I, J | L | M | N | P | S | U | W | Y | Out of State

Physician Specialty Address County Telephone Email
A
Kaplan, Richard Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 200 James Place
Ste 402
Monroeville, PA 15146
Allegheny 724-430-5319 rkaplan@kaplan.rehab
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 4721 McKnight Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Allegheny 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 1051 Brinton Road
Ste 301-D
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Allegheny 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Platto, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Electrodiagnostic Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
1050 Bowerhill Road
Ste 203
Pittsburgh PA 15243
Allegheny 724-223-9270 pmr04@comcast.net
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
2644 Mosside Blvd,
Suite 119
Monroeville, PA 15146
Allegheny 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
B
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 99 Buss Road
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Beaver 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 2211 Quarry Drive
Reading, PA 19609
Berks 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Kline, John Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
5479 Pottsville Pike
Leesport, PA 19533
Berks 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Naftulin, Scott Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
5479 Pottsville Pike
Leesport, PA 19533
Berks 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Prebola, William Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
5479 Pottsville Pike
Leesport, PA 19533
Berks 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Prebola, William Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
24569 Route 6
Towanda, PA 18848
Bradford 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
1440 West Broad St.
Quakertown, PA 18901
Bucks 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Belletieri, Christopher Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment;
Certified Impairment Rater
3554 Hulmeville Road
Ste 103
Bensalem, PA 19020 
Bucks (215) 633-1750 kimberle.bennett@yourdedicateddoctors.com
Carlin, Francis Family Medicine Specialist 642 Beaver St.,
Bristol, PA 19007
Bucks (215) 785-2626 debbie@pickardpractice.com
Fischer, Michael Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment;
Certified Impairment Rater
3554 Hulmeville Road
Ste 103
Bensalem, PA 19020
Bucks (215) 633-1750 kimberle.bennett@yourdedicateddoctors.com
Hernandez, Danny Family Practice; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 524 West Broad Street
Quakertown, PA 18951
Bucks 610-419-3388 mkhamiss@dwhmedicalcenter.com
Pickard, John Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment 642 Beaver Street
Bristol, PA 19007
Bucks (215) 785-2626 john.pickard.do@comcast.net
Weiss, David Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
201 Woolstron Drive
Ste 2E
Morrisville, PA 19067
Bucks (215) 736-1266 regionalime@gmail.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 1111 Street Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Bucks 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 104 Technology Drive
Ste 202
Butler, PA 16001
Butler 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
C
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
290 Jamesway Road
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Cambria 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 30 River Street
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Carbon 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 2505 Green Tech Drive
Ste A2
State College, PA 16803
Centre 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 2766 W College Ave
Ste 300
State College, PA 16801
Centre 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Kline, John Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
2766 W College Ave
Ste 300
State College, PA 16801
Centre 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Pande, Vinit Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 2766 W College Ave
Ste 300
State College, PA 16801
Centre 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 1700 Paoli Pike
Malvern, PA 19355
Chester 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 1103 Paoli Pike
West Chester, PA 19380
Chester 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
Freenock, Thomas Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 24 Doctors Lane
Ste 104
Clarion, PA 16214
Clarion 814-226-2510 freenock@verizon.net
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 306 South State Street
Millville, PA 17846
Columbia 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
306 South State Street
Millville, PA 17846
Columbia 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
290 East Pomfret St.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Cumberland 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Lupinacci, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
175 Lancaster Blvd.
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Cumberland 717-691-4820 Karrie.hemperly@usphysiatry.com
Violago, Eduardo Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 1 Dunwoody Drive
Carlisle, PA 17015
Cumberland 717-541-0700 restoremd@aol.com
Violago, Eduardo Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 99 November Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Cumberland 717-541-0700 restoremd@aol.com
D
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
4830 Londonderry Rd.
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Dauphin 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 114 Prince Street
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Dauphin 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Charczuk, Maciej Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 2151 Linglestown Rd.
Ste 240
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Dauphin 717-541-0700 restoremd@aol.com
Kline, John Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
4830 Londonderry Rd.
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Dauphin 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Violago, Eduardo Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 2151 Linglestown Rd.
Ste 240
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Dauphin 717-541-0700 restoremd@aol.com
Kennedy, Michael Occupational Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
625 Chester Pike
Prospect Park, PA 19076
Delaware 302-388-4244 mkhealth@hotmail.com
Pande, Vinit Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 57 West Eagle Road
Havertown, PA 19083
Delaware 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 1326 MacDade Blvd.
Woodlyn, PA 19094
Delaware 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Swamy, Priya Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Sub-Specialty Pain Medicine; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 3001 Garrett Rd., Ste B
Drexel Hill, PA 19026-2216
Delaware 484-461-8154 livingwellcpc@gmail.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 419 Lawrence Rd
Broomall, PA 19008
Delaware 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
E
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 4000 Sterrettania Rd.
Erie, PA 16506
Erie 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
3347 W. 12th St.
Ste 101
Erie, PA 16505
Erie 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
F
Kaplan, Richard Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 675B Cherry Tree Lane
Uniontown, PA 15401
Fayette 724-430-5319 rkaplan@kaplan.rehab
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 150 Wayland Smith Dr,
Ste A
Uniontown, PA 15401
Fayette 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Naftulin, Scott Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
1124 Kennebec Drive
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Franklin 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
G, I, J
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 660 Stutzman Rd
Indiana, PA 15701
Indiana 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
L
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
5 Morgan Highway
Suite 4
Scranton, PA 18508
Lackawanna 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 5 Morgan Highway
Suite 4
Scranton, PA 18508
Lackawanna 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Horchos, Paul Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Brain Injury Medicine
5 Morgan Highway
Suite 4
Scranton, PA 18508
Lackawanna 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
5 Morgan Highway
Suite 4
Scranton, PA 18508
Lackawanna 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
248 Granite Run Dr.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Lancaster 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
2285 Cross Road
Glenside, PA 19038
Lancaster 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 217 N Jefferson St.
Ste B
New Castle, PA 16101
Lawrence 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 2132 South 12th Street, Suite 406
Allentown, PA 18103
Lehigh 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 1101 S. Cedarcrest Blvd
Allentown, PA 18103
Lehigh 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Hernandez, Danny Family Practice; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 1707 West Hamilton Street
1st Floor
Allentown PA 18104
Lehigh 610-419-3388 mkhamiss@dwhmedicalcenter.com
Schwartz, Nathan Anesthesiologist; Subspecialty Pain Medicine Office of Barry A. Ruht MD
1605 North Cedar Crest Blvd
Suite 608
Allentown, PA 18104
Lehigh 610-428-7797 nathanschwartz@gmail.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
1101 S. Cedarcrest Blvd
Allentown, PA 18103
Lehigh 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
106 Rotary Drive
Valmont Industrial Park West
West Hazelton, PA 18202
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 106 Rotary Drive
Valmont Industrial Park West
West Hazelton, PA 18202
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Hernandez, Danny Family Practice; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 274 Susquehanna Ave
Wyoming PA 18644-2033
Luzerne 610-419-3388 mkhamiss@dwhmedicalcenter.com
Jacob, Emmanuel Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 39 South River Street
Plains, PA 18705
Luzerne 570-822-9514 Dani.wvpc@hotmail.com
Kline, John Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
150 Mundy Street
MAC IV, First Floor
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Pande, Vinit Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 150 Mundy Street
MAC IV, First Floor
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Prebola, William Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
150 Mundy Street
MAC IV, First Floor
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Prebola, William Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
 106 Rotary Drive
Valmont Industrial Park West
West Hazelton, PA 18202
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
150 Mundy Street
MAC IV, First Floor
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701
Luzerne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Prebola, William Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
2605 Reach Road
Williamsport, PA 17701
Lycoming 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
2605 Reach Road
Williamsport, PA 17701
Lycoming 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
M
Jurenovich, Michael Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner;
Certified MedicoLegal Evaluator
59 W Main Street
Ste B
Greenville, PA 16125
Mercer 888-649-4805 bonedoc83@gmail.com
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 3150 Highland Road, Suite 103
Hermitage, PA 16148
Mercer 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
100 Eaglesmere Circle
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301        
Monroe 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Cohen, Beth Neurology 371 E Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Monroe 570-424-1864 pcanavan@ptd.net
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 100 Eaglesmere Circle
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Monroe 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Kim, James Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 175 E Brown St
Ste. 104
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Monroe 570-476-6645 JKim@gsrh.org
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
2285 Cross Road
Glenside, PA 19038
Montgomery 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Berman, Arnold Orthopedic Surgery 2 Bala Plaza
Bala Cynwyd PA, 19004
Montgomery 610-771-1763 dstein@cmaime.com
Lerman, Roy Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 700 S. Henderson Rd.
Ste. 308C
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Montgomery 610-337-3111 mainlinespine@comcast.net
Lerman, Roy Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 2 Bala Plaza IL52
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Montgomery 610-337-3111 mainlinespine@comcast.net
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 107 E Main Street
Norristown, PA 19401
Montgomery 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 1000 Easton Road
Suite 290
Wyncote, PA 19095
Montgomery 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Schwartz, Nathan Anesthesiologist; Subspecialty Pain Medicine 15 North Presidential Blvd
Suite 103
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Montgomery 610-428-7797 nathanschwartz@gmail.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 580 W Germantown Pike
Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
Montgomery 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
N
Kim, James Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 5 South Broadway
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Northampton 610-863-1644 JKim@gsrh.org
Munves, Jonathan Internal Medicine 2597 Schoenersville Rd.
Ste 302
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northampton 610-691-6222 jhmunves@gmail.com
Naftulin, Scott Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty in Pain Medicine
3400 Bath Pike
Suite 400
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northampton 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Nickischer, Brent Internal Medicine 421 West Broad Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Northampton 610-390-5596 bmndo@hotmail.com
P
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Certified Impairment Rater
3251 North Cedar Street
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Belletieri, Christopher Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment;
Certified Impairment Rater
11685-D Bustleton Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Philadelphia (215) 607-7400 kimberle.bennett@yourdedicateddoctors.com
Fischer, Michael Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment;
Certified Impairment Rater
11685-D Bustleton Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Philadelphia (215) 607-7400 kimberle.bennett@yourdedicateddoctors.com
Fried, Guy Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialties in Spinal Cord Injury, Brain Injury, and Pain Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
Magee Rehab
1513 Race Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Philadelphia 215-432-4789 guyfriedmdllc@aol.com
Pande, Vinit Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 3251 North Cedar St.
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Pickard, John Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment 2981 Grant Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Philadelphia (215) 785-2626 john.pickard.do@comcast.net
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 841 E Allegheny Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 1938 S Columbus Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Philadelphia 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 7632 City Line Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Philadelphia 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Rodriguez, Daisy Internal Medicine 2487-89 Grant Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Philadelphia 215-425-1500 cnegron@myinjurydoc.com
Walsh, Brian Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment 4702 N 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Philadelphia (215) 329-4888 doctorno61@aol.com
Walsh, Brian Family Practice & Osteopathic Manipulative Treatment 9551 Bustleton Ave
Lower Level
Philadelphia, PA 19115
Philadelphia (215) 329-4888 doctorno61@aol.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 1608 Walnut St
Fl 4
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Philadelphia 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater MRCP-Northeast
9125 Roosevelt Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Philadelphia 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
Yang, Lynn Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 330 West Oregon Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Philadelphia 215-545-5630 j.boback@mrcponline.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 518 US-209
Milford, PA 18337
Pike 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
S
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 649 S Garfield Ave
Frackville, PA 17931
Schuylkill 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 354 Main Street
Forest City, PA 18421
Susquehanna 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
U
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 130 Buffalo Road
Ste 104
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Union 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Wolk, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Spinal Cord Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
130 Buffalo Road
Ste 104
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Union 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
W
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 440 W Main Street
Monongahela, PA 15063
Washington 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Platto, Michael Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Electrodiagnostic Medicine;
Certified Impairment Rater
101 Trich Drive
Washington, PA 15301
Washington 724-223-9270 pmr04@comcast.net
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 17 Beech Grove Road
Honesdale, PA 18431
Wayne 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Moldovan, Jeffrey Emergency Medicine 438 Pellis Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
Westmoreland 724-962-2100 jmm@jmmoldovan.com
Bednarz, Lucian Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Certified Impairment Rater 5950 US-6,
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Wyoming 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Gentilezza, Kenneth Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation; Subspecialty Pain Medicine; Certified Impairment Rater; Certified Independent Medical Examiner 5950 US-6,
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Wyoming 570-344-3788 kgleason@nerehab.com
Y
Sullivan, James Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation;
Subspecialty Electrodiagnostic Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
1850 Normandie Dr.
York, PA 17408
York 717-650-6690 djsull4van@aol.com
Out of State
Kennedy, Michael Occupational Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
19 Peddler's Village
Christiana, DE 19702
Out of State - Delaware 302-388-4244 mkhealth@hotmail.com
Kennedy, Michael Occupational Medicine;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
560 People's Plaza #287
Newark, DE 19702
Out of State - Delaware 302-388-4244 mkhealth@hotmail.com
Schwartz, Nathan Anesthesiologist;
Subspecialty Pain Medicine
Pivot Occupational Health
Omega Medical Center
15 Omega Drive, Bldg K
Newark, DE 19713
Out of State - Delaware 610-428-7797 nathanschwartz@gmail.com
Weiss, David Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
1460 Livingston Ave.
Building 400
North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Out of State - New Jersey (215) 736-1266 regionalime@gmail.com
Weiss, David Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner
5201 West Route 38
Unit 115
Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Out of State - New Jersey (215) 736-1266 regionalime@gmail.com
Jurenovich, Michael Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner;
Certified MedicoLegal Evaluator
476 S Main Street
Andover, OH 44003
Out of State - Ohio 888-649-4805 bonedoc83@gmail.com
Jurenovich, Michael Orthopaedic Surgery;
Certified Independent Medical Examiner;
Certified MedicoLegal Evaluator
654 Youngstown Warren Road
Niles, OH 44446
Out of State - Ohio 888-649-4805 bonedoc83@gmail.com
Schwartz, Nathan Anesthesiologist;
Subspecialty Pain Medicine
MET Healthcare Solutions
2211 W. 34th Street
Houston TX 77018
Out of State – Texas 610-428-7797 nathanschwartz@gmail.com